Skip to main content

On this page

Public Record

Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home

License 125407167Family Child Care HomeEureka, CA
Clean record · 0 citations

Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.

Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call

Share this facilityTwitterLinkedInEmail

About this facility

Operating details and county context

Operating details

Capacity
14 children
Age range
0 months to 5 years (4 infants max)
Phone
(707) 443-9080
Licensed since

Humboldt County context

102*CCLD

Total facilities

0.6*CCLD

Avg citations

4.2*CCLD

Avg visits

0.4*CCLD

Avg complaint visits

*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .

Inspection record

5 visits on record since 2022. Most recent on 2026-09-15.

4 routine inspections.

Clean across the record on file

Nearby

Other licensed daycares in Eureka

FAQ

Common questions about this facility

Is Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home licensed in California?

Yes, Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2017.

How many citations does Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home have?

Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home has no citations on record. It has received 5 visits (4 inspections, 1 other visit) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.

When was Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home last inspected?

Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home was last inspected on September 15, 2026. California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.

What type of childcare is Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home?

Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home is a Family Child Care Home (FCC), which is a home-based program licensed to care for up to 14 children with a licensed capacity of 14 children. It is located in Eureka, Humboldt County, California.

How does Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home compare to other daycares in Humboldt County?

Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 0.6 citations per facility. There are 102 licensed childcare facilities in Humboldt County.

What ages does Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home serve?

Levi-luster, Jennifer Family Child Care Home serves children from infants to age 5. It has a licensed capacity of 14 children.

Next steps for this record

If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.

Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.