Skip to main content

On this page

Public Record

Ecole Claire Fontaine

License 197495342Child Care CenterVenice, CA
Clean record · 0 citations

Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.

Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call

Share this facilityTwitterLinkedInEmail

About this facility

Operating details and county context

Operating details

Capacity
37 children
Phone
(310) 314-9976
Address
1049 Abbot Kinney Blvd
Licensed since

Los Angeles County context

6,558*CCLD

Total facilities

2.1*CCLD

Avg citations

4.4*CCLD

Avg visits

0.6*CCLD

Avg complaint visits

*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .

Inspection record

1 visit on record. Most recent on 2024-09-11.

Clean across the record on file

Nearby

Other licensed daycares in Venice

FAQ

Common questions about this facility

Is Ecole Claire Fontaine licensed in California?

Yes, Ecole Claire Fontaine is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2024.

How many citations does Ecole Claire Fontaine have?

Ecole Claire Fontaine has no citations on record. It has received 1 visit (1 other visit) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.

When was Ecole Claire Fontaine last inspected?

Ecole Claire Fontaine was last inspected on September 11, 2024 (about 2 years ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.

What type of childcare is Ecole Claire Fontaine?

Ecole Claire Fontaine is a Child Care Center (CCC), which is a facility-based program typically serving larger groups of children with multiple staff members with a licensed capacity of 37 children. It is located in Venice, Los Angeles County, California.

How does Ecole Claire Fontaine compare to other daycares in Los Angeles County?

Ecole Claire Fontaine has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 2.1 citations per facility. There are 6,558 licensed childcare facilities in Los Angeles County.

Next steps for this record

If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.

Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.