On this page
Public Record
Hi Fi Preschool
Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.
Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call
About this facility
Operating details and county context
Operating details
- Capacity
- 60 children
- Phone
- (213) 503-0251
- Address
- 25527 Narbonne Avenue
- Licensed since
Los Angeles County context
6,558*CCLD
Total facilities
2.1*CCLD
Avg citations
4.4*CCLD
Avg visits
0.6*CCLD
Avg complaint visits
*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .
Inspection record
2 visits on record since 2026. Most recent on 2026-06-09.
1 routine inspection.
- OtherNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
Clean across the record on file
Nearby
Other licensed daycares in Lomita
FAQ
Common questions about this facility
Is Hi Fi Preschool licensed in California?
Yes, Hi Fi Preschool is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2026.
How many citations does Hi Fi Preschool have?
Hi Fi Preschool has no citations on record. It has received 2 visits (1 inspection, 1 other visit) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.
When was Hi Fi Preschool last inspected?
Hi Fi Preschool was last inspected on June 9, 2026 (2 weeks ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.
What type of childcare is Hi Fi Preschool?
Hi Fi Preschool is a Child Care Center (CCC), which is a facility-based program typically serving larger groups of children with multiple staff members with a licensed capacity of 60 children. It is located in Lomita, Los Angeles County, California.
How does Hi Fi Preschool compare to other daycares in Los Angeles County?
Hi Fi Preschool has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 2.1 citations per facility. There are 6,558 licensed childcare facilities in Los Angeles County.
Next steps for this record
If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.
Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.