Skip to main content

On this page

Public Record

Rosas Family Child Care

License 267700018Family Child Care HomeMammoth Lakes, CA
2 citations on record

Is this your facility?Correct anything the record gets wrong or is out of date.

Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call

Share this facilityTwitterLinkedInEmail

About this facility

Operating details and county context

Operating details

Capacity
14 children
Phone
(760) 914-3046
Licensed since

Mono County context

10*CCLD

Total facilities

1.5*CCLD

Avg citations

2.3*CCLD

Avg visits

0.0*CCLD

Avg complaint visits

*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .

Inspection record

2 visits on record since 2025. Most recent on 2026-05-19.

1 routine inspection.

    2 citations across the record on file

    Nearby

    Other licensed daycares in Mammoth Lakes

    FAQ

    Common questions about this facility

    Is Rosas Family Child Care licensed in California?

    Yes, Rosas Family Child Care is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2025.

    How many citations does Rosas Family Child Care have?

    Rosas Family Child Care has 2 citations on record: 2 Type B citations. It has received 2 visits (1 inspection, 1 other visit).

    When was Rosas Family Child Care last inspected?

    Rosas Family Child Care was last inspected on May 19, 2026 (about 5 months ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.

    What type of childcare is Rosas Family Child Care?

    Rosas Family Child Care is a Family Child Care Home (FCC), which is a home-based program licensed to care for up to 14 children with a licensed capacity of 14 children. It is located in Mammoth Lakes, Mono County, California.

    How does Rosas Family Child Care compare to other daycares in Mono County?

    Rosas Family Child Care has 2 citations. The county average is 1.5 citations per facility. There are 10 licensed childcare facilities in Mono County.

    Does Rosas Family Child Care have any serious violations?

    Rosas Family Child Care has no Type A (serious) citations. All 2 citations on record are Type B, which are less serious regulatory violations.

    Next steps for this record

    If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.

    Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.