On this page
Public Record
Ivy Heights Preschool
Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.
Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call
About this facility
Operating details and county context
Operating details
- Capacity
- 43 children
- Phone
- (707) 200-1182
- Address
- 28 Highland Drive
- Licensed since
Napa County context
100*CCLD
Total facilities
1.4*CCLD
Avg citations
4.4*CCLD
Avg visits
0.6*CCLD
Avg complaint visits
*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .
Inspection record
2 visits on record since 2025. Most recent on 2025-12-18.
- OtherNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- OtherNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
Clean across the record on file
Nearby
Other licensed daycares in Napa
NAPA COUNTY THERAPEUTIC CHILD CARE CNTR-INF/TODLR
2 visits on record
Clean recordHEAD START - MAYACAMAS
2 visits on record
Clean recordNAPA COUNTY THERAPEUTIC CHILD CARE CNTR-PRESCHOOL
2 visits on record
Clean recordHEAD START - WESTWOOD CENTER
2 visits on record
Clean recordLE PETIT ELEPHANT NURSERY AND PRESCHOOL
2 visits on record
Clean record
FAQ
Common questions about this facility
Is Ivy Heights Preschool licensed in California?
Yes, Ivy Heights Preschool is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2026.
How many citations does Ivy Heights Preschool have?
Ivy Heights Preschool has no citations on record. It has received 2 visits (2 other visits) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.
When was Ivy Heights Preschool last inspected?
Ivy Heights Preschool was last inspected on December 18, 2025 (about 10 months ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.
What type of childcare is Ivy Heights Preschool?
Ivy Heights Preschool is a Child Care Center (CCC), which is a facility-based program typically serving larger groups of children with multiple staff members with a licensed capacity of 43 children. It is located in Napa, Napa County, California.
How does Ivy Heights Preschool compare to other daycares in Napa County?
Ivy Heights Preschool has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 1.4 citations per facility. There are 100 licensed childcare facilities in Napa County.
Next steps for this record
If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.
Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.