On this page
Public Record
Maryam Arjomand
Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.
Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call
About this facility
Operating details and county context
Operating details
- Capacity
- 14 children
- Age range
- 0 months to 5 years (4 infants max)
- Phone
- (949) 633-7470
- Licensed since
Orange County context
1,669*CCLD
Total facilities
2.0*CCLD
Avg citations
5.1*CCLD
Avg visits
0.9*CCLD
Avg complaint visits
*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .
Inspection record
5 visits on record since 2022. Most recent on 2026-05-07.
4 routine inspections.
- InspectionNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- InspectionNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- InspectionNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- InspectionNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- OtherNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
Clean across the record on file
Nearby
Other licensed daycares in Irvine
FAQ
Common questions about this facility
Is Maryam Arjomand licensed in California?
Yes, Maryam Arjomand is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2022.
How many citations does Maryam Arjomand have?
Maryam Arjomand has no citations on record. It has received 5 visits (4 inspections, 1 other visit) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.
When was Maryam Arjomand last inspected?
Maryam Arjomand was last inspected on May 7, 2026 (7 weeks ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.
What type of childcare is Maryam Arjomand?
Maryam Arjomand is a Family Child Care Home (FCC), which is a home-based program licensed to care for up to 14 children with a licensed capacity of 14 children. It is located in Irvine, Orange County, California.
How does Maryam Arjomand compare to other daycares in Orange County?
Maryam Arjomand has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 2.0 citations per facility. There are 1,669 licensed childcare facilities in Orange County.
What ages does Maryam Arjomand serve?
Maryam Arjomand serves children from infants to age 5. It has a licensed capacity of 14 children.
Next steps for this record
If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.
Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.