Skip to main content

On this page

Public Record

Carolyn Sanford

License 304314041Family Child Care HomeLos Alamitos, CA
Clean record · 0 citations

Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.

Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call

Share this facilityTwitterLinkedInEmail

About this facility

Operating details and county context

Operating details

Capacity
14 children
Age range
0 months to 5 years (4 infants max)
Phone
(310) 259-1233
Licensed since

Orange County context

1,669*CCLD

Total facilities

2.0*CCLD

Avg citations

5.1*CCLD

Avg visits

0.9*CCLD

Avg complaint visits

*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .

Inspection record

1 visit on record. Most recent on 2024-06-07.

Clean across the record on file

Nearby

Other licensed daycares in Los Alamitos

FAQ

Common questions about this facility

Is Carolyn Sanford licensed in California?

Yes, Carolyn Sanford is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2024.

How many citations does Carolyn Sanford have?

Carolyn Sanford has no citations on record. It has received 1 visit (1 other visit) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.

When was Carolyn Sanford last inspected?

Carolyn Sanford was last inspected on June 7, 2024 (about 2 years ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.

What type of childcare is Carolyn Sanford?

Carolyn Sanford is a Family Child Care Home (FCC), which is a home-based program licensed to care for up to 14 children with a licensed capacity of 14 children. It is located in Los Alamitos, Orange County, California.

How does Carolyn Sanford compare to other daycares in Orange County?

Carolyn Sanford has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 2.0 citations per facility. There are 1,669 licensed childcare facilities in Orange County.

What ages does Carolyn Sanford serve?

Carolyn Sanford serves children from infants to age 5. It has a licensed capacity of 14 children.

Next steps for this record

If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.

Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.