On this page
Public Record
Parra Mandujano Family Child Care
Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.
Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call
About this facility
Operating details and county context
Operating details
- Capacity
- 14 children
- Phone
- (442) 342-4001
- Licensed since
Riverside County context
1,427*CCLD
Total facilities
3.3*CCLD
Avg citations
5.2*CCLD
Avg visits
0.8*CCLD
Avg complaint visits
*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .
Inspection record
1 visit on record. Most recent on 2026-05-07.
- OtherNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
Clean across the record on file
Nearby
Other licensed daycares in Cathedral City
FAQ
Common questions about this facility
Is Parra Mandujano Family Child Care licensed in California?
Yes, Parra Mandujano Family Child Care is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2026.
How many citations does Parra Mandujano Family Child Care have?
Parra Mandujano Family Child Care has no citations on record. It has received 1 visit (1 other visit) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.
When was Parra Mandujano Family Child Care last inspected?
Parra Mandujano Family Child Care was last inspected on May 7, 2026 (7 weeks ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.
What type of childcare is Parra Mandujano Family Child Care?
Parra Mandujano Family Child Care is a Family Child Care Home (FCC), which is a home-based program licensed to care for up to 14 children with a licensed capacity of 14 children. It is located in Cathedral City, Riverside County, California.
How does Parra Mandujano Family Child Care compare to other daycares in Riverside County?
Parra Mandujano Family Child Care has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 3.3 citations per facility. There are 1,427 licensed childcare facilities in Riverside County.
Next steps for this record
If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.
Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.