Skip to main content

On this page

Public Record

Ruhina Chowdhury

License 343625871Family Child Care HomeFolsom, CA
Clean record · 0 citations

Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.

Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call

Share this facilityTwitterLinkedInEmail

About this facility

Operating details and county context

Operating details

Capacity
14 children
Age range
0 months to 5 years (4 infants max)
Phone
(916) 693-0310
Licensed since

Sacramento County context

1,394*CCLD

Total facilities

1.5*CCLD

Avg citations

4.9*CCLD

Avg visits

0.8*CCLD

Avg complaint visits

*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .

Inspection record

1 visit on record. Most recent on 2024-08-01.

Clean across the record on file

Facility lineage

Same operator, different license

This license is linked to another on the public record. The connection is published by CCLD; the chain is what is on file.

Nearby

Other licensed daycares in Folsom

FAQ

Common questions about this facility

Is Ruhina Chowdhury licensed in California?

Yes, Ruhina Chowdhury is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2024.

How many citations does Ruhina Chowdhury have?

Ruhina Chowdhury has no citations on record. It has received 1 visit (1 other visit) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.

When was Ruhina Chowdhury last inspected?

Ruhina Chowdhury was last inspected on August 1, 2024 (about 2 years ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.

What type of childcare is Ruhina Chowdhury?

Ruhina Chowdhury is a Family Child Care Home (FCC), which is a home-based program licensed to care for up to 14 children with a licensed capacity of 14 children. It is located in Folsom, Sacramento County, California.

How does Ruhina Chowdhury compare to other daycares in Sacramento County?

Ruhina Chowdhury has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 1.5 citations per facility. There are 1,394 licensed childcare facilities in Sacramento County.

What ages does Ruhina Chowdhury serve?

Ruhina Chowdhury serves children from infants to age 5. It has a licensed capacity of 14 children.

Next steps for this record

If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.

Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.