On this page
Public Record
Lodi Montessori
Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.
Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call
About this facility
Operating details and county context
Operating details
- Capacity
- 90 children
- Age range
- 2 years to 5 years
- Phone
- (209) 366-1012
- Address
- 2525 S. Stockton St
- Licensed since
San Joaquin County context
586*CCLD
Total facilities
1.2*CCLD
Avg citations
4.5*CCLD
Avg visits
0.6*CCLD
Avg complaint visits
*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .
Inspection record
4 visits on record since 2022. Most recent on 2026-06-17.
3 routine inspections, 1 complaint visit. 1 complaint on record, 1 of 1 substantiated.
- InspectionNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- InspectionNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- ComplaintNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
Clean across the record on file
Nearby
Other licensed daycares in Lodi
FAQ
Common questions about this facility
Is Lodi Montessori licensed in California?
Yes, Lodi Montessori is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2012.
How many citations does Lodi Montessori have?
Lodi Montessori has no citations on record. It has received 4 visits (3 inspections, 1 complaint visit) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.
When was Lodi Montessori last inspected?
Lodi Montessori was last inspected on June 17, 2026 (1 week ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.
What type of childcare is Lodi Montessori?
Lodi Montessori is a Child Care Center (CCC), which is a facility-based program typically serving larger groups of children with multiple staff members with a licensed capacity of 90 children. It is located in Lodi, San Joaquin County, California.
How does Lodi Montessori compare to other daycares in San Joaquin County?
Lodi Montessori has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 1.2 citations per facility. There are 586 licensed childcare facilities in San Joaquin County.
Has Lodi Montessori had any complaint inspections?
Lodi Montessori has received 1 complaint-triggered inspection. 1 resulted in substantiated findings. Complaint inspections are triggered when someone reports a concern to CCLD.
What ages does Lodi Montessori serve?
Lodi Montessori serves children from age 2 to age 5. It has a licensed capacity of 90 children.
Next steps for this record
If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.
Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.