Public Record
Manjeet Rani
Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.
Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call
About this facility
Operating details and county context
Operating details
- Capacity
- 14 children
- Age range
- 0 months to 5 years (4 infants max)
- Phone
- (925) 963-6787
- Licensed since
San Joaquin County context
586*CCLD
Total facilities
1.2*CCLD
Avg citations
4.5*CCLD
Avg visits
0.6*CCLD
Avg complaint visits
*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .
Inspection record
2 visits on record since 2025. Most recent on 2025-09-09.
1 routine inspection.
- InspectionNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- OtherNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
Clean across the record on file
Facility lineage
Same operator, different license
This license is linked to another on the public record. The connection is published by CCLD; the chain is what is on file.
Nearby
Other licensed daycares in Mountain House
FAQ
Common questions about this facility
Is Manjeet Rani licensed in California?
Yes, Manjeet Rani is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2025.
How many citations does Manjeet Rani have?
Manjeet Rani has no citations on record. It has received 2 visits (1 inspection, 1 other visit) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.
When was Manjeet Rani last inspected?
Manjeet Rani was last inspected on September 9, 2025 (about 10 months ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.
What type of childcare is Manjeet Rani?
Manjeet Rani is a Family Child Care Home (FCC), which is a home-based program licensed to care for up to 14 children with a licensed capacity of 14 children. It is located in Mountain House, San Joaquin County, California.
How does Manjeet Rani compare to other daycares in San Joaquin County?
Manjeet Rani has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 1.2 citations per facility. There are 586 licensed childcare facilities in San Joaquin County.
What ages does Manjeet Rani serve?
Manjeet Rani serves children from infants to age 5. It has a licensed capacity of 14 children.
Next steps for this record
If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.
Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.