On this page
Public Record
Dukes, Leonor Family Child Care Home
Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.
Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call
About this facility
Operating details and county context
Operating details
- Capacity
- 14 children
- Phone
- (707) 685-7160
- Licensed since
Solano County context
345*CCLD
Total facilities
2.8*CCLD
Avg citations
4.5*CCLD
Avg visits
1.0*CCLD
Avg complaint visits
*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .
Inspection record
2 visits on record since 2021. Most recent on 2024-03-13.
1 routine inspection.
- InspectionNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- OtherNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
Clean across the record on file
Nearby
Other licensed daycares in Vacaville
CHILDTIME CHILDREN'S CENTER - SCHOOL-AGE
2 visits on record
Clean recordCORRAL, AMBER FAMILY CHILD CARE HOME
2 visits on record
Clean recordKROLL, MELISSA FCCH
2 visits on record
Clean recordSHELLEY DALLY EARLY LEARNING VILLAGE HOUSE CCC
2 visits on record
Clean recordSHELLEY DALLY EARLY LEARNING VILLAGE PRESCHOOL
3 visits on record
Clean record
FAQ
Common questions about this facility
Is Dukes, Leonor Family Child Care Home licensed in California?
Yes, Dukes, Leonor Family Child Care Home is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2021.
How many citations does Dukes, Leonor Family Child Care Home have?
Dukes, Leonor Family Child Care Home has no citations on record. It has received 2 visits (1 inspection, 1 other visit) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.
When was Dukes, Leonor Family Child Care Home last inspected?
Dukes, Leonor Family Child Care Home was last inspected on March 13, 2024 (about 2 years ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.
What type of childcare is Dukes, Leonor Family Child Care Home?
Dukes, Leonor Family Child Care Home is a Family Child Care Home (FCC), which is a home-based program licensed to care for up to 14 children with a licensed capacity of 14 children. It is located in Vacaville, Solano County, California.
How does Dukes, Leonor Family Child Care Home compare to other daycares in Solano County?
Dukes, Leonor Family Child Care Home has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 2.8 citations per facility. There are 345 licensed childcare facilities in Solano County.
Next steps for this record
If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.
Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.