Skip to main content

On this page

Public Record

Bernard Drive State Preschool

License 515403294Child Care CenterYuba City, CA
Clean record · 0 citations

Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.

Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call

Share this facilityTwitterLinkedInEmail

About this facility

Operating details and county context

Operating details

Capacity
48 children
Age range
2 years to 5 years
Phone
(530) 822-5235
Address
445 Bernard Drive
Licensed since

Sutter County context

96*CCLD

Total facilities

2.4*CCLD

Avg citations

4.0*CCLD

Avg visits

0.4*CCLD

Avg complaint visits

*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .

Inspection record

4 visits on record since 2022. Most recent on 2026-02-12.

2 routine inspections.

Clean across the record on file

Nearby

Other licensed daycares in Yuba City

FAQ

Common questions about this facility

Is Bernard Drive State Preschool licensed in California?

Yes, Bernard Drive State Preschool is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2002.

How many citations does Bernard Drive State Preschool have?

Bernard Drive State Preschool has no citations on record. It has received 4 visits (2 inspections, 2 other visits) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.

When was Bernard Drive State Preschool last inspected?

Bernard Drive State Preschool was last inspected on February 12, 2026 (about 8 months ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.

What type of childcare is Bernard Drive State Preschool?

Bernard Drive State Preschool is a Child Care Center (CCC), which is a facility-based program typically serving larger groups of children with multiple staff members with a licensed capacity of 48 children. It is located in Yuba City, Sutter County, California.

How does Bernard Drive State Preschool compare to other daycares in Sutter County?

Bernard Drive State Preschool has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 2.4 citations per facility. There are 96 licensed childcare facilities in Sutter County.

What ages does Bernard Drive State Preschool serve?

Bernard Drive State Preschool serves children from age 2 to age 5. It has a licensed capacity of 48 children.

Next steps for this record

If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.

Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.