Skip to main content

Public Record

Dade Health and Rehab

Nursing HomeTrenton, GACMS 115558
7 citations on record

Operated by Reliable Health Care Management

From CMS

Facility profile

CMS overall rating
4 / 5

*CMS Five-Star

Certified beds
71

*CMS

Avg. residents per day
32.7

*CMS

Inspection record

On record from CMS

Health citations
7

*CMS

Fire safety findings
6

*CMS

Inspections on file
5

*CMS

Last inspection
2026-03-19

*CMS

Citations

7 citations on record

Each deficiency cited on a CMS health inspection of this facility, sourced from the federal record. Open a report for the raw CMS Scope and Severity grade on each finding.

What do CMS severity letters mean?

Serious (G-L). Actual harm to a resident, or immediate jeopardy. Codes G through I indicate actual harm; J through L indicate immediate jeopardy to resident health or safety.

General (A-F). No actual harm found, or harm that is minimal. The facility must still submit a Plan of Correction. Most CMS citations land here.

Each letter combines severity with scope: how many residents the deficiency affected.

  • 0677Generalpotential for harm

    Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.

  • 0880Generalpotential for harm

    Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program.

  • 0584Generalpotential for harm

    Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.

  • 0695Generalpotential for harm

    Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.

  • 0761Generalpotential for harm

    Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.

  • 0582Generalpotential for harm

    Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered.

  • 0806Generalpotential for harm

    Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food that accommodates resident allergies, intolerances, and preferences, as well as appealing options.

Inspection history

Every health inspection on record

Each CMS health inspection of this facility, and the deficiencies the surveyors cited. Where the verbatim Form 2567 statement of deficiencies is on file, it links to the full report.

Ownership

Reliable Health Care Management

7nursing homes nationwide, in CMS records

FAQ

Questions and answers

What is Dade Health and Rehab?
Dade Health and Rehab is a Medicare- and Medicaid-certified nursing home in Trenton, GA, tracked by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS). Its CMS Certification Number (CCN) is 115558.
What is the CMS rating for Dade Health and Rehab?
Dade Health and Rehab has a CMS overall rating of 4 out of 5 stars. CMS rates nursing homes on health inspections, staffing, and quality measures.
How many beds does Dade Health and Rehab have?
Dade Health and Rehab is certified for 71 beds. It serves an average of 32.7 residents per day.
How many citations does Dade Health and Rehab have?
Dade Health and Rehab has 7 citations on record from CMS health inspections, each tied to a federal deficiency tag.
When was Dade Health and Rehab last inspected?
Dade Health and Rehab was last inspected on March 19, 2026. CMS surveys nursing homes about once a year and after complaints.
What can I do if I have concerns about care at this facility?
Start by raising the concern with the facility administrator or director of nursing. Every state also runs a free long-term care ombudsman program that advocates for residents and families; the federal Eldercare Locator at eldercare.acl.gov can connect you with yours. Complaints about quality of care can also be filed with your state survey agency.

*Sourced from the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS). See the official record on CMS Care Compare. If you believe any information is inaccurate, report it here.

/nursing-home/115558-dade-health-and-rehab