Public Record
Warren Manor
Operated by HCF Management
From CMS
Facility profile
- CMS overall rating
- 3 / 5
- Certified beds
- 121
- Avg. residents per day
- 105.3
*CMS Five-Star
*CMS
*CMS
Inspection record
On record from CMS
- Health citations
- 30
- Fire safety findings
- 8
- Inspections on file
- 10
- Last inspection
- 2026-04-02
*CMS
*CMS
*CMS
*CMS
Citations
30 citations on record
Each deficiency cited on a CMS health inspection of this facility, sourced from the federal record. Open a report for the raw CMS Scope and Severity grade on each finding.
What do CMS severity letters mean?
Serious (G-L). Actual harm to a resident, or immediate jeopardy. Codes G through I indicate actual harm; J through L indicate immediate jeopardy to resident health or safety.
General (A-F). No actual harm found, or harm that is minimal. The facility must still submit a Plan of Correction. Most CMS citations land here.
Each letter combines severity with scope: how many residents the deficiency affected.
- 0695Generalpotential for harm
Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.
- 0689Seriousactual harm
Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.
- 0656Generalpotential for harm
Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.
- 0880Generalpotential for harm
Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
- 0641Generalno actual harm
Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment.
- 0657Generalpotential for harm
Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.
- 0684Generalpotential for harm
Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.
- 0689Generalpotential for harm
Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.
- 0695Generalpotential for harm
Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.
- 0812Generalpotential for harm
Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.
- 0880Generalpotential for harm
Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
- 0561Generalpotential for harm
Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice.
- 0568Generalpotential for harm
Properly hold, secure, and manage each resident's personal money which is deposited with the nursing home.
- 0574Generalpotential for harm
The resident has the right to receive notices in a format and a language he or she understands.
- 0582Generalpotential for harm
Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered.
- 0585Generalpotential for harm
Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances.
- 0806Generalpotential for harm
Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food that accommodates resident allergies, intolerances, and preferences, as well as appealing options.
- 0657Generalpotential for harm
Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.
- 0656Generalpotential for harm
Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.
- 0657Generalpotential for harm
Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.
- 0686Generalpotential for harm
Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.
- 0641Generalno actual harm
Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment.
- 0880Generalpotential for harm
Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
- 0578Generalpotential for harm
Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.
- 0761Generalpotential for harm
Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.
- 0580Generalpotential for harm
Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.
- 0842Generalpotential for harm
Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.
- 0725Generalpotential for harm
Provide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift.
- 0561Generalpotential for harm
Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice.
- 0732Generalno actual harm
Post nurse staffing information every day.
Inspection history
Every health inspection on record
Each CMS health inspection of this facility, and the deficiencies the surveyors cited. Where the verbatim Form 2567 statement of deficiencies is on file, it links to the full report.
- View inspection reportInspectionFire Safety1 deficiency
- View inspection reportInspection4 deficiencies
- Inspection12 deficiencies
395650 04/04/2025 Warren Manor 682 Pleasant Drive Warren, PA 16365 F 0561 Level of Harm - Minimal harm or potential for actual harm Residents Affected - Few Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident…
Read full statement of deficiencies - View inspection reportInspectionFire Safety3 deficiencies
- Inspection1 deficiency
395650 12/26/2024 Warren Manor 682 Pleasant Drive Warren, PA 16365 F 0806 Level of Harm - Minimal harm or potential for actual harm Residents Affected - Few Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food that accommodates resident allergies, intolerances, and preferences, as…
Read full statement of deficiencies - Inspection1 deficiency
395650 08/21/2024 Warren Manor 682 Pleasant Drive Warren, PA 16365 F 0657 Level of Harm - Minimal harm or potential for actual harm Residents Affected - Few Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health…
Read full statement of deficiencies - Inspection7 deficiencies
395650 05/24/2024 Warren Manor 682 Pleasant Drive Warren, PA 16365 F 0578 Level of Harm - Minimal harm or potential for actual harm Residents Affected - Few Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental…
Read full statement of deficiencies - Inspection1 deficiency
395650 11/08/2023 Warren Manor 682 Pleasant Drive Warren, PA 16365 F 0580 Level of Harm - Minimal harm or potential for actual harm Residents Affected - Few Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the…
Read full statement of deficiencies - Inspection4 deficiencies
395650 05/10/2023 Warren Manor 682 Pleasant Drive Warren, PA 16365 F 0561 Level of Harm - Minimal harm or potential for actual harm Residents Affected - Some Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident…
Read full statement of deficiencies - View inspection reportInspectionFire Safety4 deficiencies
Ownership
HCF Management
22nursing homes nationwide, in CMS records
FAQ
Questions and answers
- What is Warren Manor?
- Warren Manor is a Medicare- and Medicaid-certified nursing home in Warren, PA, tracked by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS). Its CMS Certification Number (CCN) is 395650.
- What is the CMS rating for Warren Manor?
- Warren Manor has a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars. CMS rates nursing homes on health inspections, staffing, and quality measures.
- How many beds does Warren Manor have?
- Warren Manor is certified for 121 beds. It serves an average of 105.3 residents per day.
- How many citations does Warren Manor have?
- Warren Manor has 30 citations on record from CMS health inspections, each tied to a federal deficiency tag.
- When was Warren Manor last inspected?
- Warren Manor was last inspected on April 2, 2026. CMS surveys nursing homes about once a year and after complaints.
- What can I do if I have concerns about care at this facility?
- Start by raising the concern with the facility administrator or director of nursing. Every state also runs a free long-term care ombudsman program that advocates for residents and families; the federal Eldercare Locator at eldercare.acl.gov can connect you with yours. Complaints about quality of care can also be filed with your state survey agency.
*Sourced from the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS). See the official record on CMS Care Compare. If you believe any information is inaccurate, report it here.
/nursing-home/395650-warren-manor