On this page
Public Record
Ramya Venkitachalam
Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.
Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call
About this facility
Operating details and county context
Operating details
- Capacity
- 14 children
- Age range
- 0 months to 5 years (4 infants max)
- Phone
- (510) 723-4902
- Licensed since
San Joaquin County context
586*CCLD
Total facilities
1.2*CCLD
Avg citations
4.5*CCLD
Avg visits
0.6*CCLD
Avg complaint visits
*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .
Inspection record
5 visits on record since 2021. Most recent on 2025-09-03.
4 routine inspections.
- InspectionNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- InspectionNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- InspectionNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- OtherNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- InspectionNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- OtherNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
Clean across the record on file
Nearby
Other licensed daycares in Mountain House
FAQ
Common questions about this facility
Is Ramya Venkitachalam licensed in California?
Yes, Ramya Venkitachalam is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2020.
How many citations does Ramya Venkitachalam have?
Ramya Venkitachalam has no citations on record. It has received 5 visits (4 inspections, 1 other visit) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.
When was Ramya Venkitachalam last inspected?
Ramya Venkitachalam was last inspected on September 3, 2025 (about 11 months ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.
What type of childcare is Ramya Venkitachalam?
Ramya Venkitachalam is a Family Child Care Home (FCC), which is a home-based program licensed to care for up to 14 children with a licensed capacity of 14 children. It is located in Mountain House, San Joaquin County, California.
How does Ramya Venkitachalam compare to other daycares in San Joaquin County?
Ramya Venkitachalam has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 1.2 citations per facility. There are 586 licensed childcare facilities in San Joaquin County.
What ages does Ramya Venkitachalam serve?
Ramya Venkitachalam serves children from infants to age 5. It has a licensed capacity of 14 children.
Next steps for this record
If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.
Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.