Public Record
Linnear, Gloria Fcch
Is this your facility?Correct anything the record gets wrong or is out of date.
Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call
About this facility
Operating details and county context
Operating details
- Capacity
- 14 children
- Phone
- (707) 422-2075
- Licensed since
Solano County context
345*CCLD
Total facilities
2.8*CCLD
Avg citations
4.5*CCLD
Avg visits
1.0*CCLD
Avg complaint visits
*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .
Citations
18 citations on record
Every regulation cited on a CCLD inspection of this facility, sourced from the public record. Each row links to the visit’s inspector narrative.
What does Type A vs Type B mean?
Type A. Serious citation. Imminent or substantial risk to children. The regulator requires corrective action immediately and may impose a civil penalty.
Type B. Lower-severity citation. Corrective action required, no imminent risk. The regulator monitors compliance on the next visit.
2025
- 102419(d)(1)Type B
ADMISSION PROCEDURES AND PARENTAL AND AUTHORIZED
- 102425(j)(2)(D)Type B
INFANT SAFE SLEEP
- 102418(g)Type B
IMMUNIZATIONS
- 102417(b)Type B
OPERATION OF A FAMILY CHILD CARE HOME
- 102417(g)(8)Type B
OPERATION OF A FAMILY CHILD CARE HOME
Based on observation,interview and record review, The roster shows 7 children enrolled. The 5 children that were present were not added on the roster. LPA gave Licensee the oppurtunity to add the children to have an accurate roster. Licensee reported it would take time away from provding services to children and would add them at a later time. The licensee did not comply with the section cited above which poses/posed a potential health, safety or personal rights risk to persons in care.
2023
- 1596.8662(b)(1)Type B
ARTICLE 2. Administration of Child Day Care Licensing
Based on interview and record review, Licensee was not able to produce a valid copy of AB 1207 Mandated Reporter training certificate. The licensee did not comply with the section cited above which poses a potential health, safety or personal rights risk to persons in care.
2022
- 102421(b)Type B
CHILD'S RECORDS
Based on chilren's (C1-C7) records reviewed at 08:37AM which revealed LIC 700 was incomplete for C5 and C6. The licensee did not comply with the section cited above which poses/posed a potential health, safety or personal rights risk to persons in care.
- 102417(g)(9)(A)Type B
OPERATION OF A FAMILY CHILD CARE HOME
Based on licensee's statement which indicated a fire drill was conducted in May 2022, however; licensee did not furnish evidence to proof a disaster drill had been conducted in the last 6 months. A previous licensing report was issued on 08/31/2021 giving notice of the same violation, and as such a $250 civil penalty was assessed for a repeat violation. The licensee did not comply with the section cited above which poses/posed a potential health, safety or personal rights risk to persons in care.
- 102418(g)(1)Type B
IMMUNIZATIONS
Based on children's (C1-C7) records reviewed at 08:37AM which revealed C5 and C6 did not have immunizations transcribed on CDPH 286. Both children are not enrolled and attending school. The licensee did not comply with the section cited above which poses/posed a potential health, safety or personal rights risk to persons in care.
2021
- 1596.8595(c)(3)Type B
The licensee shall require each recipient of the licensing report described in paragraph (1) pertaining to a complaint investigation to sign a statement indicating that he or she has received the document and the date it was received.This requirement is not met as evidenced by. . . Children's records reviewed revealed C1, and C3-C8's LIC 9224 did not contain parental/guardian or authorized representative's signatures to notify of the type A deficiency issued in on May 03rd 2021, and the attendance of the NCC. This poses a potential health and saftey risk to children in care.
- 1597.622(a)(1)Type B
Family Day Care Homes
Commencing September 1, 2016, a person shall not be employed or volunteer at a family day care home if he or she has not been immunized against influenza, pertussis, and measles. Each employee and volunteer shall receive an influenza vaccination between August 1 and December 1 of each year.This requirement has not been met as evicenced by. . . Staff records reviewed at 10:04AM revealed S1's record did not contain proof of immunity against the measles. This poses a potential health and saftey risk to children in care.
- 102369(b)(9)Type B
APPLICATION FOR INITIAL LICENSE
Evidence of a current tuberculosis clearance, not more than one year prior to or seven days after initial presence in the home, for any adult in the home during the time that children are under care.This requirement is not met as evidenced by. . . Staff records reviewed at 10:04AM revealed S1's record did not contain evidence of negative TB clearance.This poses a potential health and saftey risk to children in care.
- 102417(g)(7)Type B
OPERATION OF A FAMILY CHILD CARE HOME
An emergency information card shall be maintained for each child and shall include. . . , . . .the name and telephone number of the child's physician and the parent's authorization for the licensee or registrant to consent to emergency medical care.This requirement has not been met as evidence by. . . During children's records review, LPAs noticed child 02, didn't have LIC 700 completly filled out missing physicians information and guardian's signiture. This poses a potential health and saftey risk to children in care.
- 102417(g)(8)Type B
OPERATION OF A FAMILY CHILD CARE HOME
Each family child care home shall have a current roster of children as specified in Health and Safety Code Section 1596.841.This requirement has not been met as evidence by. . . . LPAs asked for copy of roster LIC 9040, licensee's son provided the document with the following boxes missing data on all three pages: Facility name, Facility number, date/update, and phyiscian name and phone. This poses a potential health and saftey risk to children in care.
- 102417(g)(9)(a)Type B
Each family child care home shall conduct fire drills and disaster drills at least once every six months.This requirement was not met as evidence by. . . During record review LPAs asked for a copy of the fire/ disaster drill log. Licensee's son was unable to produce the document. This poses a potential health and saftey risk to children in care.
- 1596.8662(b)(1)Type B
ARTICLE 2. Administration of Child Day Care Licensing
. . . a person who,. . . is a licensed child care provider, administrator, or employee of a licensed child day care facility shall complete the mandated reporter training. . . and shall complete renewal mandated reporter training every two years following the date on which he or she completed the initial mandated reporter training.This requirement has not been met as evidence by. . . During record review, Licensee's son was not able to produce a copy of mandated reporter certificate for either Licensee or himself. This poses a potential risk to chidlren in care.
- 102417(g)(9)Type B
Each family child care home shall have a written disaster plan of action prepared on a form approved by the Department. . . .This requirement was not met as evidence by. . . During the tour LPAs did not observe the LIC 610A posted. During record review LPAs asked for the document, and LIcensee's son was unable to produce it. This poses a potential health and saftey risk to children in care.
- 102423(a)(4)Type A
PERSONAL RIGHTS
102423(a)(4) Personal Rights: To be free from corporal or unusual punishment, infliction of pain, humiliation, intimidation, ridicule, coercion, threat, mental abuse, or other actions of a punitive nature… This requirement is not met as evidenced by: Medical records and interviews confirmed S1 inflicted pain when causing C1’s serious eye injury when giving the electronic tablet to C1. This poses an immediate health and safety risk to children in care. Civil penalty of $500 assessed for violation of reg resulting in injury.
Inspection record
8 visits on record since 2021. Most recent on 2025-08-05.
3 routine inspections, 2 complaint visits. 2 complaints on record, 2 of 2 substantiated.
- ComplaintNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- OtherNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- Inspection5 Type BRead inspector’s narrative
- Inspection1 Type BRead inspector’s narrative
- OtherNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- Inspection3 Type BRead inspector’s narrative
- Other3 Type BRead inspector’s narrative
- ComplaintNo citationsRead inspector’s narrative
- Inspection5 Type BRead inspector’s narrative
- Complaint1 Type ARead inspector’s narrative
- Other2 Type BRead inspector’s narrative
- Complaint2 Type BRead inspector’s narrative
18 citations across the record on file
Nearby
Other licensed daycares in Fairfield
FAQ
Common questions about this facility
Is Linnear, Gloria Fcch licensed in California?
Yes, Linnear, Gloria Fcch is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2009.
How many citations does Linnear, Gloria Fcch have?
Linnear, Gloria Fcch has 18 citations on record: 1 Type A (more serious) and 17 Type B citations. It has received 8 visits (3 inspections, 2 complaint visits, 3 other visits).
When was Linnear, Gloria Fcch last inspected?
Linnear, Gloria Fcch was last inspected on August 5, 2025 (about 1 year ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.
What type of childcare is Linnear, Gloria Fcch?
Linnear, Gloria Fcch is a Family Child Care Home (FCC), which is a home-based program licensed to care for up to 14 children with a licensed capacity of 14 children. It is located in Fairfield, Solano County, California.
How does Linnear, Gloria Fcch compare to other daycares in Solano County?
Linnear, Gloria Fcch has 18 citations. The county average is 2.8 citations per facility. There are 345 licensed childcare facilities in Solano County.
Does Linnear, Gloria Fcch have any serious violations?
Linnear, Gloria Fcch has 1 Type A citation on record. Type A citations indicate conditions that pose an immediate health or safety risk to children. Review the inspection timeline above for details on each citation.
Has Linnear, Gloria Fcch had any complaint inspections?
Linnear, Gloria Fcch has received 2 complaint-triggered inspections. 2 resulted in substantiated findings. Complaint inspections are triggered when someone reports a concern to CCLD.
Next steps for this record
If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.
Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.