Skip to main content

On this page

Public Record

Big Future Preschool

License 376105170Child Care CenterCarlsbad, CA
Clean record · 0 citations

Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.

Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call

Share this facilityTwitterLinkedInEmail

About this facility

Operating details and county context

Operating details

Capacity
108 children
Phone
(760) 434-2688
Address
2634 El Camino Real
Licensed since

San Diego County context

2,659*CCLD

Total facilities

2.3*CCLD

Avg citations

4.4*CCLD

Avg visits

0.8*CCLD

Avg complaint visits

*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .

Inspection record

2 visits on record since 2024. Most recent on 2025-10-02.

Clean across the record on file

Nearby

Other licensed daycares in Carlsbad

FAQ

Common questions about this facility

Is Big Future Preschool licensed in California?

Yes, Big Future Preschool is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2024.

How many citations does Big Future Preschool have?

Big Future Preschool has no citations on record. It has received 2 visits (2 other visits) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.

When was Big Future Preschool last inspected?

Big Future Preschool was last inspected on October 2, 2025 (about 10 months ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.

What type of childcare is Big Future Preschool?

Big Future Preschool is a Child Care Center (CCC), which is a facility-based program typically serving larger groups of children with multiple staff members with a licensed capacity of 108 children. It is located in Carlsbad, San Diego County, California.

How does Big Future Preschool compare to other daycares in San Diego County?

Big Future Preschool has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 2.3 citations per facility. There are 2,659 licensed childcare facilities in San Diego County.

Next steps for this record

If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.

Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.