Skip to main content

On this page

Public Record

Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth

License 414001983Family Child Care HomeSan Carlos, CA
Clean record · 0 citations

Is this your facility?Keep the record accurate as ownership and details change.

Researching this facility professionally?Book a 15-minute call

Share this facilityTwitterLinkedInEmail

About this facility

Operating details and county context

Operating details

Capacity
14 children
Age range
0 months to 5 years (4 infants max)
Phone
(650) 452-4386
Licensed since

San Mateo County context

720*CCLD

Total facilities

1.6*CCLD

Avg citations

4.5*CCLD

Avg visits

0.4*CCLD

Avg complaint visits

*CCLD: California Community Care Licensing Division. Updated weekly. Last refresh .

Inspection record

3 visits on record since 2022. Most recent on 2025-12-16.

3 routine inspections.

Clean across the record on file

Nearby

Other licensed daycares in San Carlos

FAQ

Common questions about this facility

Is Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth licensed in California?

Yes, Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth is currently licensed in California. It has been licensed since 2005.

How many citations does Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth have?

Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth has no citations on record. It has received 3 visits (3 inspections) with zero citations, indicating a clean compliance history.

When was Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth last inspected?

Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth was last inspected on December 16, 2025 (about 7 months ago). California CCLD typically inspects licensed childcare facilities annually or following a complaint.

What type of childcare is Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth?

Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth is a Family Child Care Home (FCC), which is a home-based program licensed to care for up to 14 children with a licensed capacity of 14 children. It is located in San Carlos, San Mateo County, California.

How does Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth compare to other daycares in San Mateo County?

Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth has zero citations on record, which is cleaner than the county average of 1.6 citations per facility. There are 720 licensed childcare facilities in San Mateo County.

What ages does Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth serve?

Mcintosh, Kimberly Beth serves children from infants to age 5. It has a licensed capacity of 14 children.

Next steps for this record

If this is your facility,and correct anything the record gets wrong. Free.

Researching professionally?Book a 15-minute calland we will walk through what we have on file.